217 E Quincy St Riverside, IL 60546
Estimated Value: $445,000 - $619,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,694
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 E Quincy St, Riverside, IL 60546 and is currently estimated at $516,679, approximately $305 per square foot. 217 E Quincy St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, L J Hauser Jr High School, and Riverside Brookfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2006
Sold by
Yarger Richard W
Bought by
Yarger Rick I and Yarger Denise K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2005
Sold by
Borek Zofia
Bought by
Yarger Richard W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2004
Sold by
Kazimierski Janusz
Bought by
Borek Zofia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1994
Sold by
Okeefe Lawrence
Bought by
Kazimierski Janusz and Borek Zofia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,850
Interest Rate
7.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yarger Rick I | -- | Law Title Oak Brook | |
| Yarger Richard W | $340,000 | Pntn | |
| Borek Zofia | -- | -- | |
| Kazimierski Janusz | $136,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Yarger Richard W | $272,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kazimierski Janusz | $122,850 | |
| Closed | Yarger Richard W | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,887 | $40,000 | $6,500 | $33,500 |
| 2024 | $10,887 | $40,000 | $6,500 | $33,500 |
| 2023 | $11,532 | $40,000 | $6,500 | $33,500 |
| 2022 | $11,532 | $36,265 | $5,688 | $30,577 |
| 2021 | $11,140 | $36,264 | $5,687 | $30,577 |
| 2020 | $10,922 | $36,264 | $5,687 | $30,577 |
| 2019 | $9,054 | $31,897 | $5,200 | $26,697 |
| 2018 | $8,550 | $31,897 | $5,200 | $26,697 |
| 2017 | $8,535 | $31,897 | $5,200 | $26,697 |
| 2016 | $9,698 | $30,034 | $4,550 | $25,484 |
| 2015 | $9,432 | $30,034 | $4,550 | $25,484 |
| 2014 | $9,289 | $30,034 | $4,550 | $25,484 |
| 2013 | $9,454 | $32,935 | $4,550 | $28,385 |
Source: Public Records
Map