Estimated Value: $122,000 - $145,000
Studio
--
Bath
882
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 E Rockvale Dr, Byron, IL 61010 and is currently estimated at $133,480, approximately $151 per square foot. 217 E Rockvale Dr is a home located in Ogle County with nearby schools including Mary Morgan Elementary School, Byron Middle School, and Byron High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,990 | $42,247 | $9,368 | $32,879 |
| 2024 | $1,990 | $38,877 | $8,621 | $30,256 |
| 2023 | $2,022 | $35,514 | $7,875 | $27,639 |
| 2022 | $2,367 | $33,829 | $7,501 | $26,328 |
| 2021 | $2,382 | $33,059 | $7,330 | $25,729 |
| 2020 | $2,102 | $31,575 | $7,001 | $24,574 |
| 2019 | $2,104 | $30,288 | $6,716 | $23,572 |
| 2018 | $2,155 | $30,288 | $6,716 | $23,572 |
| 2017 | $2,029 | $29,160 | $6,466 | $22,694 |
| 2016 | $1,984 | $28,732 | $6,371 | $22,361 |
| 2015 | $1,910 | $28,086 | $6,228 | $21,858 |
| 2014 | $1,909 | $28,086 | $6,228 | $21,858 |
| 2013 | $1,997 | $29,047 | $6,441 | $22,606 |
Source: Public Records
Map