Estimated Value: $176,000 - $196,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,164
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 E Rockvale Dr, Byron, IL 61010 and is currently estimated at $184,374, approximately $158 per square foot. 220 E Rockvale Dr is a home located in Ogle County with nearby schools including Mary Morgan Elementary School, Byron Middle School, and Byron High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2010
Sold by
Triplett Todd P and Triplett Cynthia
Bought by
Snider Samuel G and Snider Courtney C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,800
Outstanding Balance
$65,014
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$119,360
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snider Samuel G | $126,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Snider Samuel G | $100,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,256 | $56,423 | $9,270 | $47,153 |
| 2024 | $3,256 | $51,921 | $8,530 | $43,391 |
| 2023 | $2,871 | $47,429 | $7,792 | $39,637 |
| 2022 | $2,741 | $45,179 | $7,422 | $37,757 |
| 2021 | $2,748 | $44,150 | $7,253 | $36,897 |
| 2020 | $2,408 | $42,168 | $6,927 | $35,241 |
| 2019 | $2,393 | $40,449 | $6,645 | $33,804 |
| 2018 | $2,451 | $40,449 | $6,645 | $33,804 |
| 2017 | $2,292 | $38,942 | $6,397 | $32,545 |
| 2016 | $2,235 | $38,370 | $6,303 | $32,067 |
| 2015 | $2,142 | $37,507 | $6,161 | $31,346 |
| 2014 | $2,142 | $37,507 | $6,161 | $31,346 |
| 2013 | $2,280 | $38,791 | $6,372 | $32,419 |
Source: Public Records
Map