217 E Showalter St Rose Hill, KS 67133
Estimated Value: $147,454 - $175,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
984
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 E Showalter St, Rose Hill, KS 67133 and is currently estimated at $159,614, approximately $162 per square foot. 217 E Showalter St is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Rose Hill Primary School, Rose Hill Intermediate School, and Rose Hill Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13 | $9,720 | $1,846 | $7,874 |
| 2024 | $13 | $9,469 | $1,297 | $8,172 |
| 2023 | $1,331 | $9,339 | $1,297 | $8,042 |
| 2022 | $1,325 | $7,993 | $1,297 | $6,696 |
| 2021 | $1,203 | $7,522 | $1,297 | $6,225 |
| 2020 | $1,225 | $7,224 | $1,297 | $5,927 |
| 2019 | $1,203 | $7,026 | $1,297 | $5,729 |
| 2018 | $1,173 | $6,946 | $1,297 | $5,649 |
| 2017 | $1,105 | $6,731 | $1,297 | $5,434 |
| 2014 | -- | $53,150 | $11,280 | $41,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map