NOT LISTED FOR SALE

217 E Williams St Waterloo, NY 13165

Estimated Value: $156,000 - $174,438

4 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,998 Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 24, 2023

Last sale price $140,000 $70 Per Sq Ft

Est. 17% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,148 / mo

139 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Enclosed Patio or Porch
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of March 2023

STEP INTO THIS 4-BEDROOM HOME THAT HAS PLENTY TO OFFER! WELCOMING FOYER AS YOU ENTER WITH LARGE LIVING ROOM & GLEAMING HARDWOOD FLOORS, FORMAL DINING ROOM THAT OFFERS ENOUGH SPACE FOR ENTIRE DINING ROOM SET AND NEW FLOORS, FULL SIZE "EAT-IN" NEW KITCHEN COMPLETE WITH NEW CABINETS, BACKSPLASH, COUNTERS AND FLOORING. LARGE LAUNDRY ROOM OFF KITCHEN IN PLACE THAT HAS ENOUGH ROOM FOR ADDITIONAL SMALLER BEDROOM. BRIGHT ENCLOSED SUNROOM IN REAR OF HOME MAKES NICE ADDITIONAL LIVING SPACE. 1ST FLOOR HALF BATH/POWDER ROOM IS CONVENIENT AND NEW! SECOND FLOOR BOASTS 4 BEDROOMS ALL WITH NEW FLOORING & FRESH PAINT...ONE OF THE BEDROOMS IS HUGE! ADDITIONAL WALK-IN CLOSET AT END OF HALL. YOU WILL ENJOY THE DEEP BACKYARD AND ONE CAR GARAGE ALONG WITH DEEP DRIVEWAY FOR PARKING. UPDATES INCLUDE; FURNACE=2021, HOT WATER HEATER=2020, VINYL WINDOWS=2020, FLOORING=2020, INTERIOR PAINT=2022.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Belinda Fratto

Listing by Howard Hanna Brokerage Phone: 315-781-7653 License #30FR0894907 Listed on: 09/09/2022

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,257

Year Built

  • Built in 1940

Lot Details

  • 9,148 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 49x185

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Gravel Driveway

Home Design

  • Stone Foundation
  • Poured Concrete
  • Aluminum Siding
  • Steel Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,998 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 59
  • Assessor Parcel Number 453801-011-000-0001-059-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,257

Year Built

Built in 1940

Lot Details

9,148 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1940
  • Attribution Contact: 315-781-7653
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: STARTING FROM RT. 5&20 GOING EAST FROM TOWN TAKE A LEFT ON SWIFT STREET, RIGHT ONTO E. WILLIAMS AND HOUSE SITS PROUDLY ON THE LEFT.
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.21
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Steel Siding
  • Exterior Features: Gravel Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Poured, Stone
  • Patio And Porch Features: Enclosed, Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Waterloo

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 453801-011-000-0001-059-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 49X185
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9148.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3257.0
  • Tax Lot: 59

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 9, 2022
Closed on
Mar 21, 2023
Sold by
Pasqua-Ware Kathleen and Pasqua-Ware Franto Brittany
List Price
$169,900
Sold Price
$140,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$29,900
-17.6%
Views
75
Current Estimated Value
$163,360

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$23,360
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.05%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 18, 2019
Closed on
Mar 19, 2020
Sold by
Gleason James
Bought by
Ware Pasqua
Seller's Agent
Daniel Toner
Century 21 Steve Davoli RE
Buyer's Agent
Claudia Coen
Coldwell Banker Finger Lakes
List Price
$54,900
Sold Price
$35,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,900
-36.25%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
59.23%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Newell Street Llc $140,000 None Available
Ware Pasqua $35,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/24/2023 03/24/23 Sold $140,000 -10.2% $70 / Sq Ft
01/26/2023 01/26/23 Pending -- -- --
09/23/2022 09/23/22 Price Changed $155,900 -8.2% $78 / Sq Ft
09/09/2022 09/09/22 For Sale $169,900 +385.4% $85 / Sq Ft
04/02/2020 04/02/20 Sold $35,000 -12.3% $18 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/05/2020 01/05/20 Pending -- -- --
12/18/2019 12/18/19 Price Changed $39,900 -20.0% $20 / Sq Ft
11/26/2019 11/26/19 Price Changed $49,900 -9.1% $25 / Sq Ft
11/18/2019 11/18/19 For Sale $54,900 -- $27 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,327 $69,000 $13,000 $56,000
2024 $3,327 $69,000 $13,000 $56,000
2023 $32 $69,000 $13,000 $56,000
2022 $3,255 $69,000 $13,000 $56,000
2021 $3,142 $69,000 $13,000 $56,000
2020 $3,097 $69,000 $13,000 $56,000
2019 $1,737 $69,000 $13,000 $56,000
2018 $2,457 $69,000 $13,000 $56,000
2017 $2,288 $69,000 $13,000 $56,000
2016 $2,989 $58,200 $11,500 $46,700
2015 -- $58,200 $11,500 $46,700
2014 -- $58,200 $11,500 $46,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R1432416

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 453801-011-000-0001-059-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.