217 Eastridge Dr Eustis, FL 32726
Estimated Value: $288,900 - $322,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,466
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 Eastridge Dr, Eustis, FL 32726 and is currently estimated at $306,975, approximately $209 per square foot. 217 Eastridge Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Triangle Elementary School, Eustis Middle School, and Eustis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2007
Sold by
Green Sharon K and Schubert Sharon K
Bought by
Schubert Martin J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schubert Martin J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,564 | $137,550 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,478 | $133,810 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,478 | $133,810 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,478 | $126,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,524 | $122,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,453 | $118,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,486 | $117,269 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,453 | $114,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,377 | $112,496 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,338 | $110,183 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,311 | $107,917 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,330 | $107,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,320 | $106,317 | $0 | $0 |