217 Edens Rd Pickens, SC 29671
Estimated Value: $189,291 - $288,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,421
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 Edens Rd, Pickens, SC 29671 and is currently estimated at $231,823, approximately $163 per square foot. 217 Edens Rd is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including Hagood Elementary School, Pickens Middle School, and Pickens High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2020
Sold by
Wade Edith W
Bought by
Wilson Janet W and Wade David Len
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2020
Sold by
Wade Edith W and Estate Of Davis Lewis Wade
Bought by
Wade Edith W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Janet W | -- | None Available | |
| Wade Edith W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $410 | $4,210 | $550 | $3,660 |
| 2024 | $915 | $3,670 | $480 | $3,190 |
| 2023 | $309 | $3,670 | $480 | $3,190 |
| 2022 | $1,499 | $3,670 | $480 | $3,190 |
| 2021 | $1,499 | $5,500 | $720 | $4,780 |
| 2020 | $266 | $3,668 | $480 | $3,188 |
| 2019 | $266 | $3,670 | $480 | $3,190 |
| 2018 | $266 | $3,240 | $480 | $2,760 |
| 2017 | $232 | $3,240 | $480 | $2,760 |
| 2015 | $969 | $3,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2008 | -- | $3,220 | $400 | $2,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map