205 Edens Rd Pickens, SC 29671
Estimated Value: $163,000 - $247,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Edens Rd, Pickens, SC 29671 and is currently estimated at $212,384, approximately $163 per square foot. 205 Edens Rd is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including Hagood Elementary School, Pickens Middle School, and Pickens High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2010
Sold by
Davis Norman
Bought by
Davis Norman and Davis Brian
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Norman | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $421 | $3,830 | $640 | $3,190 |
| 2024 | $421 | $3,330 | $560 | $2,770 |
| 2023 | $400 | $3,330 | $560 | $2,770 |
| 2022 | $402 | $3,330 | $560 | $2,770 |
| 2021 | $441 | $3,330 | $560 | $2,770 |
| 2020 | $482 | $3,360 | $560 | $2,800 |
| 2019 | $489 | $3,330 | $560 | $2,770 |
| 2018 | $424 | $2,890 | $480 | $2,410 |
| 2017 | $410 | $2,890 | $480 | $2,410 |