217 Elmhurst Rd Dayton, OH 45417
Residence Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $72,000 - $117,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,044
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 Elmhurst Rd, Dayton, OH 45417 and is currently estimated at $95,235, approximately $91 per square foot. 217 Elmhurst Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including International School at Residence Park, Westwood Elementary, and Louise Troy Elementary.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $712 | $12,100 | $2,640 | $9,460 |
| 2024 | $694 | $12,100 | $2,640 | $9,460 |
| 2023 | $694 | $12,100 | $2,640 | $9,460 |
| 2022 | $678 | $9,130 | $1,990 | $7,140 |
| 2021 | $674 | $9,130 | $1,990 | $7,140 |
| 2020 | $672 | $9,130 | $1,990 | $7,140 |
| 2019 | $787 | $9,570 | $2,490 | $7,080 |
| 2018 | $788 | $9,570 | $2,490 | $7,080 |
| 2017 | $782 | $9,570 | $2,490 | $7,080 |
| 2016 | $821 | $9,570 | $2,490 | $7,080 |
| 2015 | $777 | $9,570 | $2,490 | $7,080 |
| 2014 | $777 | $9,570 | $2,490 | $7,080 |
| 2012 | -- | $15,170 | $2,880 | $12,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map