NOT LISTED FOR SALE

217 Everard Ln Greer, SC 29650

Estimated Value: $307,621 - $356,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,799 Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 24, 2021

Last sale price $260,000 $145 Per Sq Ft

Est. 27% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,057 / mo

2 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2021

Unbeatable Pebble Creek Location! This beautiful home offers the best of both worlds – Pebble Creek living and Wade Hampton schools. Zoned for some of the best schools in Greenville County, Taylors Elementary, Sevier Middle and Wade Hampton High, and located just 15 minutes from downtown Greenville, this home has easy access to both nearby Paris Mountain State Park (5 minutes) and also Pebble Creek golf, clubhouse, and pool (2 minutes). This lovely ranch has been recently updated with LVT flooring, fresh neutral paint, updated bathrooms, and new windows throughout. It features 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and 1,500 square feet, all on one level. The kitchen features corian countertops and stainless appliances, and is adjoined by a formal dining room. The great room features a wood-burning fireplace and a cathedral ceiling, and has doors leading out to both decks. The master suite features a walk-in closet and a private full bathroom. Some of the many desirable features of this home include a wrap-around porch, 2 decks, a fenced yard, a rope swing, trampoline and two additional swings, an architectural shingle roof, and so much more. This amazing home is priced to sell at only $250,000!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Steve Bright

North Group Real Estate License #44473 Listed on: 05/09/2021

North Group Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Deborah Pugh

Bauer & Hart License #77848

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,135

Year Built

  • Built in 2020

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x120
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Level Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Few Trees

HOA Fees

  • $46 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Craftsman Architecture
  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Slab Foundation
  • Architectural Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Aluminum Trim
  • Stone Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,598 Sq Ft Home
  • 1,600-1,799 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Community Details

  • Association fees include common area ins., common area-electric, street lights, by-laws, restrictive covenants
  • Crosswinds Subdivision
  • Mandatory home owners association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 23
  • Assessor Parcel Number G006070102300

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,135

Year Built

Built in 2020

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$46 per month

Listing Details

  • Lot Description: Cul-De-Sac, Level, Sidewalk, Sloped Gently, Some Trees
  • Total Sq Ft: 1598
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1598
  • Estimated Age: 1-5
  • Estimated Number of Acres: 0.14
  • Bonus/Recreation Room: N
  • Class: Residential
  • Condo Regime Includes: Common Area Ins., Common Area-Electric, Street Lights, By-Laws, Restrictive Covenants
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Hoa Community Amenities: Lights, Some Sidewalks
  • HOA Regime Fee: 550
  • Hoa Regime Fee Mandatory: Yes
  • Hoa Term: Annual
  • HOA: Y
  • In City: Y
  • Legal Lot Number: 23
  • Lot Size Acreage: 1/2 Acre Or Less
  • Lvt Date: 05/09/2021
  • Number of Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Number Of Bedrooms: 4
  • Number Of Bedrooms Main Level: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Parking Garage: Door Opener, Attached Garage 2 Cars
  • Sold Price Sq Ft: 162.7
  • Street Designation: Lane
  • Style: Ranch, Craftsman
  • Subdivision: Crosswinds
  • Total Finished Heated Sq Ft: 1600-1799
  • Type: Single Family-Detached
  • Assessor Parcel Number: G006070102300
  • Estimated Year Built: 2020
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2020

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Cook Top-Smooth, Dishwasher, Oven-Self Cleaning, Cook Top-Electric, Oven-Electric, Stand Alone Rng-Electric, Stand Alone Rng-Smooth Tp, Microwave-Built In
  • Floors: Carpet, Laminate Flooring, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Attic Stairs Disappearing, Cable Available, Ceiling 9ft+, Ceiling Fan, Ceiling Cathedral/Vaulted, Ceiling Smooth, Countertops Granite, Open Floor Plan, Smoke Detector, Some Window Trtmnts, Tub Garden, Walk In Closet, Pantry – Closet
  • Master Bed Features: Double Sink, Full Bath, Tub-Garden, Master On Main Lvl, Shower-Separate, Tub-Separate, Walk-In Closet
  • Room 1: Front Porch, Size: 6x18
  • Specialty Room: Bonus Room/Rec Room, Exercise Room, Laundry, Office/Study
  • Storage Space: Attic, Garage
  • Master Bedroom: Y, Size: 13x15
  • Sun Room: N
  • Bedroom 2: Y, Size: 10x11
  • Bedroom 3: Y, Size: 10x11
  • Breakfast Room: N
  • Den: N
  • Dining Room: Y, Size: 11x14
  • Fireplace: Gas Logs, Screen
  • Great Room: Y, Size: 15x18
  • Kitchen: Y, Size: 12x13
  • Laundry Room: Y, Size: 7x8
  • Living Room: N
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Number Of Stories: 1.5
  • Bedroom 4: Y, Size: 13x15

Exterior Features

  • Driveway: Paved
  • Exterior Features: Disability Access, Patio, Porch-Front, Tilt Out Windows, Vinyl/Aluminum Trim, Windows-Thermal, Sprklr In Grnd-Full Yard
  • Exterior Finish: Stone, Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Roof: Architectural
  • Patio: Y, Size: 8x12

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Type: Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Garbage Pickup: Private
  • Sewer: Public
  • Water: Public
  • Water Heater: Gas
  • Cooling System: Central Forced, Electric
  • Heating System: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Laundry: 1st Floor, Dryer – Electric Hookup, Stackable Accommodating, Walk-In

Schools

  • Elementary School: Taylors
  • High School: Greer
  • Middle School: Greer

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Dimensions: 50x120
  • Geo Subdivision: SC

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Total Taxes: 1134.74

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 9, 2021
Closed on
Jun 24, 2021
List Price
$250,000
Sold Price
$260,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,000
4%
Current Estimated Value
$331,155

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$71,155
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.05%
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$233,337
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$97,818

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 28, 2020
Closed on
Jul 22, 2020
List Price
$220,900
Sold Price
$220,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
19.85%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 7, 2020
Sold by
Sk Builders Inc
Bought by
Ly Thu V

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$136,959
Interest Rate
3.1%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lusk Michael S $260,000 None Available
Sk Builders Inc $54,325 None Available
Ly Thu V $220,900 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lusk Michael S $260,000
Previous Owner Ly Thu V $136,959
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/24/2021 06/24/21 Sold $260,000 +4.0% $163 / Sq Ft
05/09/2021 05/09/21 For Sale $250,000 +13.2% $156 / Sq Ft
07/31/2020 07/31/20 Sold $220,900 0.0% $138 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/06/2020 07/06/20 Pending -- -- --
02/28/2020 02/28/20 For Sale $220,900 -- $138 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Greenville Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,631 $11,080 $2,590 $8,490
2024 $2,631 $9,640 $1,200 $8,440
2023 $2,433 $9,640 $1,200 $8,440
2022 $2,254 $9,640 $1,200 $8,440
2021 $2,002 $8,600 $1,200 $7,400
2020 $1,135 $4,420 $1,200 $3,220
2019 $232 $520 $520 $0

Map

Source: Greater Greenville Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1443897

Greater Greenville Association of REALTORS®

APN: G006.07-01-023.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.