Estimated Value: $102,000 - $126,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
928
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 Green Rd, Star, NC 27356 and is currently estimated at $110,304, approximately $118 per square foot. 217 Green Rd is a home with nearby schools including Star Elementary School, Mount Gilead Elementary School, and East Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1996
Bought by
Greene Josephine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greene Josephine | $7,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $314 | $51,076 | $11,475 | $39,601 |
| 2024 | $3 | $51,076 | $11,475 | $39,601 |
| 2023 | $314 | $51,076 | $11,475 | $39,601 |
| 2022 | $314 | $51,076 | $11,475 | $39,601 |
| 2021 | $314 | $51,076 | $11,475 | $39,601 |
| 2020 | $314 | $51,076 | $11,475 | $39,601 |
| 2018 | $331 | $53,400 | $11,475 | $41,925 |
| 2017 | $331 | $53,400 | $11,475 | $41,925 |
| 2016 | $331 | $53,400 | $11,475 | $41,925 |
| 2015 | -- | $53,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $53,401 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map