217 Gull Path Mankato, MN 56001
White Oaks Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $308,000 - $374,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,744
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 Gull Path, Mankato, MN 56001 and is currently estimated at $329,231, approximately $188 per square foot. 217 Gull Path is a home located in Blue Earth County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Prairie Winds Middle School, and Mankato East Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2006
Sold by
Cottage Builders Inc
Bought by
Houg Byron C and Houg Marlene P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,750
Outstanding Balance
$107,352
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$221,879
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Houg Byron C | $207,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Houg Byron C | $186,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,708 | $306,800 | $42,100 | $264,700 |
| 2025 | $3,708 | $322,900 | $42,100 | $280,800 |
| 2024 | $3,424 | $316,800 | $42,100 | $274,700 |
| 2023 | $3,424 | $314,500 | $36,800 | $277,700 |
| 2022 | $2,952 | $300,400 | $36,800 | $263,600 |
| 2021 | $3,008 | $245,000 | $31,600 | $213,400 |
| 2020 | $2,710 | $225,700 | $31,600 | $194,100 |
| 2019 | $2,686 | $225,700 | $31,600 | $194,100 |
| 2018 | $2,600 | $223,400 | $31,600 | $191,800 |
| 2017 | $2,192 | $218,100 | $31,600 | $186,500 |
| 2016 | $2,138 | $196,200 | $31,600 | $164,600 |
| 2015 | $20 | $192,900 | $31,600 | $161,300 |
| 2014 | $2,080 | $186,200 | $31,600 | $154,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map