217 Halsey St Orlando, FL 32839
Holden Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $298,000 - $400,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,356
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 Halsey St, Orlando, FL 32839 and is currently estimated at $344,269, approximately $253 per square foot. 217 Halsey St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Pineloch Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Oak Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2017
Sold by
Burke Guy and Burke Charles O
Bought by
Burke Guy and Burke Charles O
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burke Guy | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,312 | $174,289 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,978 | $169,707 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,978 | $160,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,883 | $155,456 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,840 | $150,928 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,752 | $148,844 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,784 | $145,498 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,977 | $142,785 | $55,000 | $87,785 |
| 2017 | $2,447 | $131,513 | $45,000 | $86,513 |
| 2016 | $934 | $124,897 | $40,000 | $84,897 |
| 2015 | $948 | $117,162 | $40,000 | $77,162 |
| 2014 | $991 | $105,549 | $40,000 | $65,549 |
Source: Public Records
Map