Estimated Value: $611,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,200
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 Harrington Rd, Otis, MA 01253 and is currently priced at $611,000, approximately $190 per square foot. 217 Harrington Rd is a home with nearby schools including Farmington River Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2019
Sold by
Feldman Jane S
Bought by
Melvyn Feldman Ret and Feldman
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melvyn Feldman Ret | -- | -- | |
| Melvyn Feldman Ret | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $3,022 | $456,500 | $76,500 | $380,000 |
| 2022 | $4,006 | $516,900 | $74,700 | $442,200 |
| 2021 | $3,602 | $425,300 | $74,700 | $350,600 |
| 2020 | $3,493 | $418,800 | $74,700 | $344,100 |
| 2019 | $3,468 | $418,800 | $74,700 | $344,100 |
| 2018 | $3,468 | $418,800 | $74,700 | $344,100 |
| 2017 | $3,384 | $418,800 | $74,700 | $344,100 |
| 2016 | $3,288 | $418,800 | $74,700 | $344,100 |
| 2015 | $3,300 | $438,200 | $70,100 | $368,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map