217 Harvard Rd Saint Augustine, FL 32086
Estimated Value: $397,000 - $430,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,953
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 Harvard Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 and is currently estimated at $414,415, approximately $212 per square foot. 217 Harvard Rd is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Osceola Elementary School, R J Murray Middle School, and Pedro Menendez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2003
Sold by
Sage Edwin E
Bought by
Sage Edwin E and Sage Jo Ellen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$49,000
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sage Edwin E | -- | Anastasia Title Svcs Inc Bea |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sage Edwin E | $49,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |