217 High Ave Oshkosh, WI 54901
Downtown Oshkosh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $199,000 - $285,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,144
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 High Ave, Oshkosh, WI 54901 and is currently estimated at $235,358, approximately $74 per square foot. 217 High Ave is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Read Elementary School, Merrill Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2015
Sold by
Weygint Steven
Bought by
Featherston Christopher D and Featherston Anthony D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2008
Sold by
Waterhouse Frederick M
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Featherston Christopher D | $65,000 | None Available | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Featherston Christopher D | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,358 | $227,500 | $21,800 | $205,700 |
| 2023 | $3,036 | $102,400 | $13,600 | $88,800 |
| 2022 | $3,027 | $102,400 | $13,600 | $88,800 |
| 2021 | $2,776 | $102,400 | $13,600 | $88,800 |
| 2020 | $2,667 | $102,400 | $13,600 | $88,800 |
| 2019 | $2,418 | $94,900 | $13,600 | $81,300 |
| 2018 | $2,356 | $94,900 | $13,600 | $81,300 |
| 2017 | $2,384 | $94,900 | $13,600 | $81,300 |
| 2016 | $2,271 | $88,600 | $15,200 | $73,400 |
| 2015 | $2,094 | $82,500 | $15,200 | $67,300 |
| 2014 | $2,692 | $82,500 | $15,200 | $67,300 |
| 2013 | $2,758 | $82,500 | $15,200 | $67,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map