226 High Ave Oshkosh, WI 54901
Downtown Oshkosh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $250,334 - $307,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
3,584
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 226 High Ave, Oshkosh, WI 54901 and is currently estimated at $290,334, approximately $81 per square foot. 226 High Ave is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Read Elementary School, Merrill Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2018
Sold by
Smith Merilyn R
Bought by
Merilyn R Smith Revocable Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Merilyn R Smith Revocable Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,841 | $215,400 | $22,400 | $193,000 |
| 2023 | $3,768 | $137,200 | $14,000 | $123,200 |
| 2022 | $3,765 | $137,200 | $14,000 | $123,200 |
| 2021 | $3,493 | $137,200 | $14,000 | $123,200 |
| 2020 | $3,571 | $137,200 | $14,000 | $123,200 |
| 2019 | $3,313 | $137,200 | $14,000 | $123,200 |
| 2018 | $3,251 | $137,200 | $14,000 | $123,200 |
| 2017 | $3,331 | $137,200 | $14,000 | $123,200 |
| 2016 | $3,763 | $151,800 | $15,600 | $136,200 |
| 2015 | $3,694 | $151,800 | $15,600 | $136,200 |
| 2014 | $3,703 | $151,800 | $15,600 | $136,200 |
| 2013 | $3,715 | $151,800 | $15,600 | $136,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map