217 High St Risingsun, OH 43457
Estimated Value: $97,000 - $114,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,113
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 High St, Risingsun, OH 43457 and is currently estimated at $104,530, approximately $93 per square foot. 217 High St is a home with nearby schools including Lakota Elementary School, Lakota Middle School, and Lakota High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2017
Sold by
Below Larry D and Below Marilyn J
Bought by
Below Jennifer E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,910
Outstanding Balance
$44,544
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$59,986
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2015
Sold by
Below Larry D and Below Marilyn J
Bought by
Below Larry D and Below Marilyn J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1983
Bought by
Below Larry D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Below Jennifer E | $60,000 | None Available | |
| Below Larry D | -- | Attorney | |
| Below Larry D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Below Jennifer E | $53,910 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,102 | $23,275 | $3,675 | $19,600 |
| 2024 | $1,127 | $23,275 | $3,675 | $19,600 |
| 2023 | $1,127 | $23,280 | $3,680 | $19,600 |
| 2021 | $1,036 | $18,100 | $2,030 | $16,070 |
| 2020 | $1,039 | $18,100 | $2,030 | $16,070 |
| 2019 | $951 | $16,140 | $2,030 | $14,110 |
| 2018 | $467 | $16,140 | $2,030 | $14,110 |
| 2017 | $427 | $16,140 | $2,030 | $14,110 |
| 2016 | $415 | $16,520 | $2,030 | $14,490 |
| 2015 | $415 | $16,520 | $2,030 | $14,490 |
| 2014 | $450 | $16,520 | $2,030 | $14,490 |
| 2013 | $459 | $16,520 | $2,030 | $14,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map