217 Jackson St Clearfield, IA 50840
Estimated Value: $129,000 - $242,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,616
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 Jackson St, Clearfield, IA 50840 and is currently estimated at $188,868, approximately $116 per square foot. 217 Jackson St is a home located in Taylor County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,308 | $139,840 | $2,770 | $137,070 |
| 2024 | $2,308 | $139,840 | $2,770 | $137,070 |
| 2023 | $2,426 | $139,840 | $2,770 | $137,070 |
| 2022 | $2,056 | $100,030 | $2,770 | $97,260 |
| 2021 | $2,056 | $100,030 | $2,770 | $97,260 |
| 2020 | $2,318 | $104,440 | $2,960 | $101,480 |
| 2019 | $2,602 | $104,440 | $2,960 | $101,480 |
| 2018 | $2,516 | $104,440 | $2,960 | $101,480 |
| 2017 | $2,516 | $89,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,170 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,134 | $89,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,074 | $89,750 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map