217 Jensen Rd Gustine, CA 95322
Estimated Value: $413,000 - $583,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,348
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 Jensen Rd, Gustine, CA 95322 and is currently estimated at $502,180, approximately $213 per square foot. 217 Jensen Rd is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Gustine Elementary School, Gustine Middle School, and Gustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2001
Sold by
Heritage Valley 3 Llc
Bought by
Laupua Tysa S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,600
Outstanding Balance
$85,250
Interest Rate
8.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$416,930
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laupua Tysa S | $249,500 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Laupua Tysa S | $199,600 | |
| Closed | Laupua Tysa S | $49,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,928 | $375,935 | $45,192 | $330,743 |
| 2024 | $3,928 | $368,564 | $44,306 | $324,258 |
| 2023 | $3,836 | $361,338 | $43,438 | $317,900 |
| 2022 | $3,767 | $354,254 | $42,587 | $311,667 |
| 2021 | $3,714 | $347,308 | $41,752 | $305,556 |
| 2020 | $3,675 | $343,747 | $41,324 | $302,423 |
| 2019 | $3,609 | $337,008 | $40,514 | $296,494 |
| 2018 | $3,345 | $312,500 | $45,000 | $267,500 |
| 2017 | $3,325 | $311,000 | $35,000 | $276,000 |
| 2016 | $2,995 | $276,000 | $30,000 | $246,000 |
| 2015 | $2,506 | $232,000 | $30,000 | $202,000 |
| 2014 | $1,986 | $192,000 | $30,000 | $162,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map