217 Johnetta Rd Vandergrift, PA 15690
South Armstrong County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $182,491 - $261,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,529
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 Johnetta Rd, Vandergrift, PA 15690 and is currently estimated at $230,623, approximately $150 per square foot. 217 Johnetta Rd is a home with nearby schools including Leechburg Area Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2008
Sold by
Klingensmith Terry L
Bought by
Klingensmith Terry L and Klingensmith Lori
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,222
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2006
Sold by
Klingensmith Donna B
Bought by
Klingensmith Terry L and Klingensmith Lori J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,200
Interest Rate
8.76%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2006
Sold by
Klingensmith Terry L and Klingensmith Lori L
Bought by
Klingensmith Terry L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,200
Interest Rate
8.76%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klingensmith Terry L | -- | None Available | |
| Klingensmith Terry L | -- | None Available | |
| Klingensmith Terry L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Klingensmith Terry L | $129,222 | |
| Closed | Klingensmith Terry L | $115,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,546 | $34,270 | $20,070 | $14,200 |
| 2024 | $3,478 | $34,270 | $20,070 | $14,200 |
| 2023 | $2,958 | $34,270 | $20,070 | $14,200 |
| 2022 | $2,958 | $34,270 | $20,070 | $14,200 |
| 2021 | $2,951 | $34,270 | $20,070 | $14,200 |
| 2020 | $2,899 | $34,270 | $20,070 | $14,200 |
| 2019 | $2,895 | $34,270 | $20,070 | $14,200 |
| 2018 | $2,945 | $28,670 | $8,380 | $20,290 |
| 2017 | $2,876 | $34,270 | $20,070 | $14,200 |
| 2016 | $2,796 | $34,270 | $20,070 | $14,200 |
| 2015 | $2,232 | $34,270 | $20,070 | $14,200 |
| 2014 | $2,232 | $34,270 | $20,070 | $14,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map