239 Johnetta Rd Vandergrift, PA 15690
South Armstrong County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $168,150 - $256,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 239 Johnetta Rd, Vandergrift, PA 15690 and is currently estimated at $204,788, approximately $203 per square foot. 239 Johnetta Rd is a home with nearby schools including Leechburg Area Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2014
Sold by
Black Elizabeth A
Bought by
Black Elizabeth A and Myers Robert R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1982
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Black Elizabeth A | -- | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,019 | $29,170 | $16,930 | $12,240 |
| 2024 | $2,961 | $29,170 | $16,930 | $12,240 |
| 2023 | $2,494 | $29,170 | $16,930 | $12,240 |
| 2022 | $2,494 | $29,170 | $16,930 | $12,240 |
| 2021 | $2,489 | $29,170 | $16,930 | $12,240 |
| 2020 | $2,445 | $29,170 | $16,930 | $12,240 |
| 2019 | $2,442 | $29,170 | $16,930 | $12,240 |
| 2018 | $2,484 | $24,180 | $6,690 | $17,490 |
| 2017 | $2,426 | $29,170 | $16,930 | $12,240 |
| 2016 | $2,358 | $29,170 | $16,930 | $12,240 |
| 2015 | -- | $29,170 | $16,930 | $12,240 |
| 2014 | -- | $29,170 | $16,930 | $12,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map