217 Layer Rd Holland, OH 43528
Estimated Value: $118,000 - $204,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 Layer Rd, Holland, OH 43528 and is currently estimated at $173,015, approximately $150 per square foot. 217 Layer Rd is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Dorr Street Elementary School, Springfield Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2018
Sold by
Horner Marsha Ann
Bought by
Horner Marsha Ann and Horner Garymiller
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2009
Sold by
Horner Marsha Ann and Miller Gary
Bought by
Horner Marsha Ann and Miller Gary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horner Marsha Ann | -- | -- | |
| Horner Marsha Ann | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $48,860 | $12,705 | $36,155 |
| 2024 | $1,490 | $48,860 | $12,705 | $36,155 |
| 2023 | $2,937 | $42,105 | $4,795 | $37,310 |
| 2022 | $2,940 | $42,105 | $4,795 | $37,310 |
| 2021 | $2,754 | $42,105 | $4,795 | $37,310 |
| 2020 | $2,500 | $34,615 | $3,815 | $30,800 |
| 2019 | $2,442 | $34,615 | $3,815 | $30,800 |
| 2018 | $2,428 | $34,615 | $3,815 | $30,800 |
| 2017 | $2,431 | $32,165 | $6,265 | $25,900 |
| 2016 | $2,453 | $91,900 | $17,900 | $74,000 |
| 2015 | $2,449 | $91,900 | $17,900 | $74,000 |
| 2014 | $2,171 | $30,940 | $6,020 | $24,920 |
| 2013 | $2,171 | $30,940 | $6,020 | $24,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map