217 Lear Rd Avon Lake, OH 44012
Estimated Value: $202,135 - $480,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,702
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 Lear Rd, Avon Lake, OH 44012 and is currently estimated at $345,534, approximately $127 per square foot. 217 Lear Rd is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Eastview Elementary School, Troy Intermediate Elementary School, and Learwood Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,390 | $91,539 | $15,400 | $76,139 |
| 2023 | $2,653 | $49,200 | $8,712 | $40,488 |
| 2022 | $2,626 | $49,200 | $8,712 | $40,488 |
| 2021 | $2,620 | $49,200 | $8,710 | $40,490 |
| 2020 | $2,344 | $40,790 | $7,220 | $33,570 |
| 2019 | $2,332 | $40,790 | $7,220 | $33,570 |
| 2018 | $2,616 | $40,790 | $7,220 | $33,570 |
| 2017 | $2,892 | $46,420 | $7,000 | $39,420 |
| 2016 | $2,878 | $46,420 | $7,000 | $39,420 |
| 2015 | $2,892 | $46,420 | $7,000 | $39,420 |
| 2014 | $2,672 | $40,870 | $6,160 | $34,710 |
| 2013 | $2,692 | $40,870 | $6,160 | $34,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map