217 Linden Ave Waterloo, IA 50703
Neighbors for Life NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $57,491 - $69,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 Linden Ave, Waterloo, IA 50703 and is currently estimated at $62,623, approximately $81 per square foot. 217 Linden Ave is a home located in Black Hawk County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, George Washington Carver Academy, and East High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $264 | $41,080 | $6,460 | $34,620 |
| 2024 | $264 | $36,090 | $6,460 | $29,630 |
| 2023 | $482 | $36,090 | $6,460 | $29,630 |
| 2022 | $468 | $30,850 | $6,460 | $24,390 |
| 2021 | $450 | $30,850 | $6,460 | $24,390 |
| 2020 | $438 | $28,430 | $4,040 | $24,390 |
| 2019 | $438 | $28,430 | $4,040 | $24,390 |
| 2018 | $440 | $28,430 | $4,040 | $24,390 |
| 2017 | $749 | $28,430 | $4,040 | $24,390 |
| 2016 | $448 | $28,430 | $4,040 | $24,390 |
| 2015 | $465 | $28,430 | $4,040 | $24,390 |
| 2014 | $410 | $26,400 | $4,040 | $22,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map