Estimated Value: $255,000 - $268,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,460
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 Long Grove Ln, Greer, SC 29650 and is currently estimated at $260,583, approximately $178 per square foot. 217 Long Grove Ln is a home with nearby schools including Chandler Creek Elementary School, Greer Middle School, and Greer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2021
Sold by
Wjh Llc
Bought by
Murray Amber
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,566
Outstanding Balance
$167,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$93,583
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2021
Sold by
Jones Avenue Partners Llc
Bought by
Wjh Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murray Amber | $188,990 | None Available | |
| Wjh Llc | $190,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Murray Amber | $185,566 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,662 | $12,370 | $2,960 | $9,410 |
| 2024 | $4,662 | $10,760 | $1,800 | $8,960 |
| 2023 | $4,396 | $10,760 | $1,800 | $8,960 |
| 2022 | $4,083 | $10,760 | $1,800 | $8,960 |
| 2021 | $225 | $560 | $560 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map