217 Main St S Beardsley, MN 56211
Estimated Value: $58,649 - $98,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,020
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 Main St S, Beardsley, MN 56211 and is currently estimated at $72,412, approximately $70 per square foot. 217 Main St S is a home located in Big Stone County with nearby schools including Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley Elementary School and Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2007
Bought by
Anderson Keith
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Keith | $18,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $258 | $18,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $316 | $19,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $248 | $18,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $210 | $15,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $178 | $12,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $158 | $13,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $168 | $11,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $162 | $11,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $162 | $11,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $160 | $11,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |