217 Maple Dr Oxford, NC 27565
Estimated Value: $66,000 - $112,931
2
Beds
1
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 Maple Dr, Oxford, NC 27565 and is currently estimated at $86,483, approximately $96 per square foot. 217 Maple Dr is a home located in Granville County with nearby schools including West Oxford Elementary School, Northern Granville Middle School, and Granville Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2020
Sold by
Jimenez Ana Laura Tadeo
Bought by
Tavera Lucio M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2020
Sold by
Little Man Repairs Llc
Bought by
Jimenez Ana Laura Tadeo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$37,500
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2020
Sold by
Action Home Investments Llc
Bought by
Little Man Repairs Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$37,500
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2009
Sold by
West David L
Bought by
West Virignia A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tavera Lucio M | -- | None Available | |
| Jimenez Ana Laura Tadeo | $49,000 | None Available | |
| Little Man Repairs Llc | $28,000 | None Available | |
| Action Home Investments Llc | $12,000 | None Available | |
| West Virignia A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jimenez Ana Laura Tadeo | $37,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $504 | $39,707 | $13,500 | $26,207 |
| 2024 | $504 | $54,296 | $13,500 | $40,796 |
| 2023 | $430 | $26,649 | $5,500 | $21,149 |
| 2022 | $419 | $26,649 | $5,500 | $21,149 |
| 2021 | $414 | $26,649 | $5,500 | $21,149 |
| 2020 | $414 | $26,649 | $5,500 | $21,149 |
| 2019 | $414 | $26,649 | $5,500 | $21,149 |
| 2018 | $414 | $26,649 | $5,500 | $21,149 |
| 2016 | $673 | $42,976 | $20,700 | $22,276 |
| 2015 | $647 | $42,976 | $20,700 | $22,276 |
| 2014 | $647 | $42,976 | $20,700 | $22,276 |
| 2013 | -- | $42,976 | $20,700 | $22,276 |
Source: Public Records
Map