217 Maple Ln Colonial Heights, VA 23834
Estimated Value: $213,000 - $240,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,298
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 Maple Ln, Colonial Heights, VA 23834 and is currently estimated at $229,015, approximately $176 per square foot. 217 Maple Ln is a home located in Colonial Heights City with nearby schools including Lakeview Elementary School, Colonial Heights Middle School, and Colonial Heights High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,982 | $165,200 | $48,000 | $117,200 |
| 2024 | $1,982 | $165,200 | $48,000 | $117,200 |
| 2023 | $1,625 | $135,400 | $40,000 | $95,400 |
| 2022 | $1,522 | $135,400 | $40,000 | $95,400 |
| 2021 | $710 | $118,300 | $36,000 | $82,300 |
| 2020 | $1,420 | $118,300 | $36,000 | $82,300 |
| 2019 | $1,304 | $108,700 | $32,500 | $76,200 |
| 2018 | $1,304 | $108,700 | $32,500 | $76,200 |
| 2017 | $1,237 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,175 | $103,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $616 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $616 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map