217 Meadowview Rd Foreston, MN 56330
Estimated Value: $211,000 - $267,000
Studio
--
Bath
784
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 Meadowview Rd, Foreston, MN 56330 and is currently estimated at $243,259, approximately $310 per square foot. 217 Meadowview Rd is a home located in Mille Lacs County with nearby schools including Milaca Elementary School, Milaca Secondary High School, and Milaca Area Learning Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2005
Sold by
Komes Connie A and Komes Marc E
Bought by
Komes Connie A and Komes Marc E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Komes Connie A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,230 | $222,900 | $60,300 | $162,600 |
| 2024 | $2,278 | $195,800 | $46,200 | $149,600 |
| 2023 | $1,958 | $197,900 | $46,200 | $151,700 |
| 2022 | $1,858 | $171,700 | $37,800 | $133,900 |
| 2021 | $1,644 | $139,500 | $33,800 | $105,700 |
| 2020 | $1,672 | $124,900 | $33,600 | $91,300 |
| 2019 | $1,510 | $121,400 | $33,100 | $88,300 |
| 2018 | $1,436 | $115,300 | $33,100 | $82,200 |
| 2017 | $1,356 | $107,200 | $30,700 | $76,500 |
| 2016 | $1,204 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,284 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,284 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map