217 Miami St Morrow, OH 45152
Estimated Value: $86,000 - $200,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,413
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 Miami St, Morrow, OH 45152 and is currently estimated at $144,000, approximately $101 per square foot. 217 Miami St is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Little Miami Early Childhood Center, Little Miami Intermediate Middle School, and Little Miami Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2025
Sold by
Erwin Holdings Llc
Bought by
Erwin Michael B and Erwin Lacrecia K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2025
Sold by
Erwin Mike G and Erwin Michael G
Bought by
Erwin Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2009
Sold by
Potter Karen
Bought by
Erwin Taffy A and Erwin Michael G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2006
Sold by
Potter Elvin
Bought by
Potter Karen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1989
Sold by
Fueston Michelle Lynn and Lynn Michelle
Bought by
J. Sargeant Corp.
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1986
Sold by
Fueston George and Fueston George
Bought by
Fueston and Michelle Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Erwin Michael B | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Erwin Holdings Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Erwin Taffy A | $38,000 | Attorney | |
| Potter Karen | -- | None Available | |
| J. Sargeant Corp. | $10,000 | -- | |
| Fueston | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Erwin Taffy A | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $864 | $18,730 | $8,280 | $10,450 |
| 2024 | $864 | $18,730 | $8,280 | $10,450 |
| 2023 | $700 | $13,517 | $4,245 | $9,271 |
| 2022 | $693 | $13,517 | $4,246 | $9,272 |
| 2021 | $662 | $13,517 | $4,246 | $9,272 |
| 2020 | $632 | $10,990 | $3,451 | $7,539 |
| 2019 | $643 | $10,990 | $3,451 | $7,539 |
| 2018 | $654 | $10,990 | $3,451 | $7,539 |
| 2017 | $689 | $11,333 | $3,175 | $8,159 |
| 2016 | $703 | $11,333 | $3,175 | $8,159 |
| 2015 | $330 | $11,333 | $3,175 | $8,159 |
| 2014 | $715 | $11,000 | $3,080 | $7,920 |
| 2013 | $703 | $12,320 | $3,450 | $8,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map