T
Seller's Agent in 2021
The Christy Wood Team
SOLUTIONS REAL ESTATE
Estimated Value: $128,000 - $182,000
Time to move in worry free! Fantastic three bedroom two bathroom home that has been remodeled all the way through! New paint, trim, electrical, plumbing and HVAC! Full unfinished basement for storage, open-concept kitchen and living space and two new matching porches on both sides of the home! You will love this place the minute you see it! Call today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
The Christy Wood Team
SOLUTIONS REAL ESTATE Listed on: 06/14/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
The Christy Wood Team
SOLUTIONS REAL ESTATE Listed on: 06/14/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks Timothy | $144,900 | -- | |
| Mann Seth | $9,312 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/12/2021 08/12/21 | Sold | $144,900 | 0.0% | $116 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/30/2021 06/30/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/15/2021 06/15/21 | For Sale | $144,900 | +478.4% | $116 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/12/2020 06/12/20 | Sold | $25,050 | 0.0% | $26 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/10/2020 04/10/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/30/2020 03/30/20 | For Sale | $25,050 | -- | $26 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $950 | $83,820 | $16,440 | $67,380 |
| 2024 | $991 | $87,360 | $14,160 | $73,200 |
| 2023 | $935 | $82,260 | $12,780 | $69,480 |
| 2022 | $358 | $31,500 | $12,780 | $18,720 |
| 2021 | $346 | $30,360 | $12,540 | $17,820 |
| 2020 | $115 | $30,120 | $12,540 | $17,580 |
| 2019 | $109 | $29,580 | $12,360 | $17,220 |
| 2018 | $101 | $28,860 | $12,240 | $16,620 |
| 2017 | $101 | $28,860 | $12,120 | $16,740 |
| 2016 | $94 | $28,260 | $12,000 | $16,260 |
| 2015 | $94 | $28,260 | $11,820 | $16,440 |
| 2014 | $88 | $27,720 | $11,820 | $15,900 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2021
The Christy Wood Team
SOLUTIONS REAL ESTATE
Seller's Agent in 2020
Charles Eller
RE/MAX
(304) 809-5559
28 in this area
158 Total Sales
Source: Mercer-Tazewell County Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 50190
APN: 28-05- 23B-0059.0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.