217 Moriches Ave Mastic, NY 11950
Estimated Value: $402,135 - $447,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,181
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 Moriches Ave, Mastic, NY 11950 and is currently estimated at $429,534, approximately $363 per square foot. 217 Moriches Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Moriches Elementary School, William Floyd Middle School, and William Floyd High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2020
Sold by
Hampton Resources Inc
Bought by
Point Hldg Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2011
Sold by
L Audace Ltd
Bought by
Hampton Resources Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2007
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2006
Sold by
Colletti Jack Louise F
Bought by
Rodriguez Angel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2001
Sold by
Colletti Jack and Colletti Mary
Bought by
Colletti Darrell J and Colletti Louise F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Point Hldg Llc | $50,000 | None Available | |
| Hampton Resources Inc | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Rodriguez Angel | $265,000 | Michael Cox | |
| Colletti Darrell J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |