220 Patchogue Ave Mastic, NY 11950
Estimated Value: $428,445 - $503,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$437/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 Patchogue Ave, Mastic, NY 11950 and is currently estimated at $465,111, approximately $437 per square foot. 220 Patchogue Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Moriches Elementary School, William Floyd Middle School, and William Floyd High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2007
Sold by
Ommundsen Eugene T
Bought by
Hamilton Roy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2001
Sold by
Ommundsen Eugene T and Ommundsen Colleen
Bought by
Ommundsen Eugene T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,400
Interest Rate
6.89%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamilton Roy | $249,000 | Harvey Goldstein | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Hamilton Roy | $249,000 | Harvey Goldstein | |
| Ommundsen Eugene T | -- | Old Republic Natl Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History