Estimated Value: $185,000 - $254,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,396
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 Old Highway Rd, Erwin, TN 37650 and is currently estimated at $221,511, approximately $158 per square foot. 217 Old Highway Rd is a home located in Unicoi County with nearby schools including Temple Hill Elementary School, Unicoi County Middle School, and Unicoi County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2023
Sold by
Adkins Myren L and Adkins Donna
Bought by
Adkins Myren L and Adkins Donna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2014
Sold by
Adkins Myren L
Bought by
Adkins Myren L and Adkins Donna
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,000
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adkins Myren L | -- | -- | |
| Adkins Myren L | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Adkins Myren L | $57,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $893 | $34,225 | $3,575 | $30,650 |
| 2024 | $893 | $34,225 | $3,575 | $30,650 |
| 2023 | $893 | $34,225 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $804 | $34,225 | $3,575 | $30,650 |
| 2021 | $676 | $23,700 | $3,575 | $20,125 |
| 2020 | $636 | $23,700 | $3,575 | $20,125 |
| 2019 | $636 | $23,700 | $3,575 | $20,125 |
| 2018 | $596 | $23,700 | $3,575 | $20,125 |
| 2017 | $596 | $22,225 | $3,575 | $18,650 |
| 2016 | $582 | $21,700 | $3,575 | $18,125 |
| 2015 | $817 | $21,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $817 | $21,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map