217 Pebbleview Dr Rochester, NY 14612
Estimated Value: $229,000 - $253,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,520
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 Pebbleview Dr, Rochester, NY 14612 and is currently estimated at $245,387, approximately $161 per square foot. 217 Pebbleview Dr is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including English Village Elementary School, Greece Community Early Learning Center, and Lakeshore Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2020
Sold by
Binsack David and Frank C Binsack Estate
Bought by
Binsack Scott F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Binsack Scott F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,787 | $126,000 | $27,000 | $99,000 |
| 2024 | $5,787 | $126,000 | $27,000 | $99,000 |
| 2023 | $5,675 | $126,000 | $27,000 | $99,000 |
| 2022 | $5,398 | $120,000 | $30,000 | $90,000 |
| 2021 | $5,304 | $120,000 | $30,000 | $90,000 |
| 2020 | $5,273 | $120,000 | $30,000 | $90,000 |