Estimated Value: $515,000 - $561,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,796
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 Pine Nut Ln, Apex, NC 27502 and is currently estimated at $532,683, approximately $296 per square foot. 217 Pine Nut Ln is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Scotts Ridge Elementary School, Apex Middle, and Apex High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2016
Sold by
Lamphere Todd Joseph and Lamphere Megan Rehl
Bought by
Norcross John David and Norcross Mary Katherine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,950
Outstanding Balance
$228,596
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$304,087
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2007
Sold by
Janssen David
Bought by
Lamphere Todd J and Rehl Megan B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$249,900
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2004
Sold by
Haugh Jason M and Haugh Ruth Nixon
Bought by
Janssen David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,800
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1999
Sold by
Cattano Construction Inc
Bought by
Haugh Jason Michael and Haugh Ruth Nixon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,905
Interest Rate
7.12%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Norcross John David | $301,000 | None Available | |
| Lamphere Todd J | $250,000 | None Available | |
| Janssen David | $206,000 | -- | |
| Haugh Jason Michael | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Norcross John David | $285,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Lamphere Todd J | $249,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Janssen David | $164,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Haugh Jason Michael | $170,905 | |
| Closed | Janssen David | $41,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,588 | $523,160 | $180,000 | $343,160 |
| 2024 | $4,485 | $523,160 | $180,000 | $343,160 |
| 2023 | $3,620 | $328,144 | $80,000 | $248,144 |
| 2022 | $3,398 | $328,144 | $80,000 | $248,144 |
| 2021 | $3,269 | $328,144 | $80,000 | $248,144 |
| 2020 | $3,236 | $328,144 | $80,000 | $248,144 |
| 2019 | $3,169 | $277,314 | $80,000 | $197,314 |
| 2018 | $2,986 | $277,314 | $80,000 | $197,314 |
| 2017 | $2,779 | $277,314 | $80,000 | $197,314 |
| 2016 | -- | $277,314 | $80,000 | $197,314 |
| 2015 | $2,621 | $258,962 | $62,000 | $196,962 |
| 2014 | $2,527 | $258,962 | $62,000 | $196,962 |
Source: Public Records
Map