217 Porter Ave Ogden, UT 84404
Hillcrest-Bonneville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $360,000 - $366,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,156
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 Porter Ave, Ogden, UT 84404 and is currently estimated at $363,221, approximately $168 per square foot. 217 Porter Ave is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Bonneville School, Highland Junior High School, and Ben Lomond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2022
Sold by
Susan Johns
Bought by
Craig & Susan Johns Revocable Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Craig & Susan Johns Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,384 | $349,542 | $104,185 | $245,357 |
| 2024 | $2,438 | $350,999 | $104,185 | $246,814 |
| 2023 | $2,333 | $338,000 | $96,409 | $241,591 |
| 2022 | $2,506 | $364,000 | $76,997 | $287,003 |
| 2021 | $1,863 | $247,000 | $46,822 | $200,178 |
| 2020 | $1,812 | $222,000 | $37,542 | $184,458 |
| 2019 | $1,696 | $195,000 | $27,458 | $167,542 |
| 2018 | $1,260 | $144,000 | $22,715 | $121,285 |
| 2017 | $1,077 | $115,000 | $22,715 | $92,285 |
| 2016 | $915 | $52,802 | $11,656 | $41,146 |
| 2015 | $873 | $49,152 | $11,656 | $37,496 |
| 2014 | $791 | $43,721 | $10,215 | $33,506 |
Source: Public Records
Map