217 Prestwick Dr High Point, NC 27265
Estimated Value: $517,000 - $618,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,468
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 Prestwick Dr, High Point, NC 27265 and is currently estimated at $567,501, approximately $163 per square foot. 217 Prestwick Dr is a home with nearby schools including Friendship Elementary School, Ledford Middle School, and Ledford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2016
Sold by
Mathis Belinda P
Bought by
Dinan Christopher N and Chalco Caiza Dinan Viviana
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1996
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1970
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dinan Christopher N | $81,000 | None Available | |
| -- | $22,000 | -- | |
| -- | $6,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,200 | $470,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,200 | $470,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,200 | $470,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,200 | $470,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,200 | $470,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,866 | $421,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,910 | $421,670 | $0 | $0 |