Seller's Agent in 2026
Jason Saphire
www.HomeZu.com
(877) 249-5478
1 in this area
2,083 Total Sales
3000sqf Brand new construction in a beautiful quiet neighborhood of Auburn just done, 2 minutes to route 20, mass pike and 290, 2 minutes from BJS and walmart and a lot of business around, This beautiful home offers 1 bedroom on first floor and 3 bedroom and office and lundry on the second floor, 3 bath full baths with smart toilets, Hardwood floors both floors! Open plan for first level with spacious living room featuring hardwood floors, recessed lighting, custom trim package and leads into the dining area and kitchen. Fall in love with this beautiful kitchen offering stainless steel appliances, double wall oven, breakfast bar/peninsula, quartz countertops and plenty cabinet of storage! Convenient full bath located on the first floor. Upstairs you will find a bright, luxurious master suite and gorgeous master bath. Also upstairs are three additional, spacious bedrooms and a second full bath. Seller is willing to give concessions to buyer at closing.
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | $865,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $662,000 | Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/10/2026 04/10/26 | Sold | $865,000 | 0.0% | $283 / Sq Ft |
| 02/06/2026 02/06/26 | Off Market | $865,000 | -- | -- |
| 01/26/2026 01/26/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/26/2025 11/26/25 | Price Changed | $875,000 | -1.7% | $286 / Sq Ft |
| 10/14/2025 10/14/25 | Price Changed | $890,000 | -0.6% | $291 / Sq Ft |
| 10/10/2025 10/10/25 | Price Changed | $895,000 | -0.4% | $293 / Sq Ft |
| 09/26/2025 09/26/25 | Price Changed | $899,000 | -2.3% | $294 / Sq Ft |
| 09/17/2025 09/17/25 | Price Changed | $920,000 | -0.5% | $301 / Sq Ft |
| 09/03/2025 09/03/25 | Price Changed | $925,000 | -6.1% | $303 / Sq Ft |
| 08/06/2025 08/06/25 | For Sale | $985,000 | -- | $322 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18 | $128,900 | $128,900 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,895 | $126,900 | $126,900 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Jason Saphire
www.HomeZu.com
(877) 249-5478
1 in this area
2,083 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Kevin Schumacher
Lamacchia Realty, Inc.
3 in this area
38 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73414576
APN: AUBU M:0072 L:0107
Ask me questions while you tour the home.