217 Rustic St Rochester, NY 14609
Northeast Rochester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $108,000 - $145,068
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,076
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 Rustic St, Rochester, NY 14609 and is currently estimated at $132,517, approximately $123 per square foot. 217 Rustic St is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Mary McLeod Bethune School No. 45, John James Audubon School No. 33, and School 9-DR Martin Luther King Jr.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2002
Sold by
City Of Rochester
Bought by
Osbourne Charlton
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2001
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
City Of Rochester
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2000
Sold by
Midfirst Bank
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2000
Sold by
Jones Vera Mae
Bought by
Bank Midfirst
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1996
Sold by
M/Marlene Blocker and M/Marlene List Marlene
Bought by
Jones Vera Mae
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Osbourne Charlton | $52,000 | Edward Damico | |
| City Of Rochester | $28,000 | -- | |
| Hud | -- | -- | |
| Bank Midfirst | $80,632 | Marvin R Baum | |
| Jones Vera Mae | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,098 | $115,200 | $9,100 | $106,100 |
| 2024 | $1,098 | $115,200 | $9,100 | $106,100 |
| 2023 | $778 | $61,300 | $5,900 | $55,400 |
| 2022 | $840 | $61,300 | $5,900 | $55,400 |
| 2021 | $820 | $61,300 | $5,900 | $55,400 |
| 2020 | $889 | $61,300 | $5,900 | $55,400 |
| 2019 | $744 | $61,000 | $5,900 | $55,100 |
| 2018 | $1,398 | $61,000 | $5,900 | $55,100 |
| 2017 | $0 | $61,000 | $5,900 | $55,100 |
| 2016 | $744 | $61,000 | $5,900 | $55,100 |
| 2015 | $1,416 | $61,000 | $5,900 | $55,100 |
| 2014 | $1,416 | $61,000 | $5,900 | $55,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map