217 S Durham St Ulysses, KS 67880
Estimated Value: $101,000 - $128,775
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,210
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 S Durham St, Ulysses, KS 67880 and is currently estimated at $115,444, approximately $95 per square foot. 217 S Durham St is a home located in Grant County with nearby schools including Hickok Elementary School, Sullivan Elementary School, and Kepley Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,468 | $10,276 | $1,197 | $9,079 |
| 2024 | $1,468 | $10,282 | $1,111 | $9,171 |
| 2023 | $1,411 | $9,773 | $1,076 | $8,697 |
| 2022 | $1,392 | $8,981 | $991 | $7,990 |
| 2021 | $1,392 | $8,981 | $991 | $7,990 |
| 2020 | $1,392 | $9,043 | $991 | $8,052 |
| 2019 | $1,230 | $9,005 | $991 | $8,014 |
| 2018 | $1,084 | $8,659 | $991 | $7,668 |
| 2017 | $1,107 | $8,828 | $991 | $7,837 |
| 2016 | $1,094 | $8,796 | $991 | $7,805 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,854 | $991 | $7,863 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,775 | $991 | $7,784 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,764 | $991 | $7,773 |
Source: Public Records
Map