217 S O St Madera, CA 93637
West Madera NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $314,694 - $357,000
About This Home
As of March 2018Sold before listed, back-up offers being accepted. Darling well maintained 1937 bungalow style home. Original hardwood floors, granite counters, two air conditioning systems plus water cooler. Beautifully built Master Suite addition with permits. Separate guest house with permits, large two car garage, RV area plus dump station.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1937
Lot Details
- 7,501
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Additional Features
- 1-Story Property
- 7,501 Sq Ft Lot
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dilbeck Jeffrey | $199,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Martin Danny R | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dilbeck Jeffrey | $189,050 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/29/2018 03/29/18 | Sold | $199,000 | 0.0% | $119 / Sq Ft |
| 02/20/2018 02/20/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/20/2018 02/20/18 | For Sale | $199,000 | -- | $119 / Sq Ft |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,617 | $226,423 | $34,133 | $192,290 |
| 2023 | $2,637 | $217,632 | $32,808 | $184,824 |
| 2022 | $2,465 | $213,365 | $32,165 | $181,200 |
| 2021 | $2,419 | $209,183 | $31,535 | $177,648 |
| 2020 | $2,463 | $207,039 | $31,212 | $175,827 |
| 2019 | $2,445 | $202,980 | $30,600 | $172,380 |
| 2018 | $1,004 | $94,221 | $22,938 | $71,283 |
| 2017 | $991 | $92,375 | $22,489 | $69,886 |
| 2016 | $965 | $90,565 | $22,049 | $68,516 |
| 2015 | $934 | $89,205 | $21,718 | $67,487 |
| 2014 | $871 | $87,459 | $21,293 | $66,166 |
Map
Source: San Francisco Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 218602303
APN: 010-112-012
Ask me questions while you tour the home.