217 Sumner St Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $113,524 - $140,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,210
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 Sumner St, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $123,381, approximately $101 per square foot. 217 Sumner St is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Eastern Heights Middle School, Elyria High School, and Constellation Schools: Elyria Community Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2018
Sold by
Bendik Andrew M
Bought by
Css Leasing Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2005
Sold by
Greber Brannon Vicky Lynne and Brannon Daniel O
Bought by
Bendik Andrew M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,200
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Css Leasing Llc | $50,000 | Miller Home Title | |
| Bendik Andrew M | $68,000 | First American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bendik Andrew M | $61,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,550 | $31,962 | $1,656 | $30,307 |
| 2023 | $1,462 | $26,177 | $1,481 | $24,696 |
| 2022 | $1,457 | $26,177 | $1,481 | $24,696 |
| 2021 | $1,460 | $26,177 | $1,481 | $24,696 |
| 2020 | $1,421 | $22,400 | $1,270 | $21,130 |
| 2019 | $1,396 | $22,400 | $1,270 | $21,130 |
| 2018 | $1,399 | $22,400 | $1,270 | $21,130 |
| 2017 | $1,242 | $19,060 | $1,390 | $17,670 |
| 2016 | $1,226 | $19,060 | $1,390 | $17,670 |
| 2015 | $1,150 | $19,060 | $1,390 | $17,670 |
| 2014 | $1,125 | $18,870 | $1,380 | $17,490 |
| 2013 | $1,115 | $18,870 | $1,380 | $17,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map