217 Thorndike St Unit 308 Cambridge, MA 02141
East Cambridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $805,581 - $953,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$962/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 Thorndike St Unit 308, Cambridge, MA 02141 and is currently estimated at $866,145, approximately $962 per square foot. 217 Thorndike St Unit 308 is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Prospect Hill Academy Charter School and Community Charter School of Cambridge.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2024
Sold by
Sevian Hanan
Bought by
217 Thorndike St Unit 308 and Sevian
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2023
Sold by
Sevian Hanah and Johnson Peter C
Bought by
Sevian Hanah
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 217 Thorndike St Unit 308 | -- | None Available | |
| Sevian Hanah | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,694 | $739,200 | $0 | $739,200 |
| 2024 | $4,311 | $728,200 | $0 | $728,200 |
| 2023 | $3,919 | $668,700 | $0 | $668,700 |
| 2022 | $3,751 | $633,600 | $0 | $633,600 |