217 Traditions Ln Hampton, GA 30228
Estimated Value: $457,211 - $514,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,102
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 Traditions Ln, Hampton, GA 30228 and is currently estimated at $485,053, approximately $156 per square foot. 217 Traditions Ln is a home with nearby schools including Dutchtown Elementary School, Dutchtown Middle School, and Dutchtown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2016
Sold by
Dr Horton & Crown Llc
Bought by
English Roderick and English Chunda Chanel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$296,024
Outstanding Balance
$243,671
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$241,382
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2016
Sold by
Tim Jones Properties Inc
Bought by
Dr Horton Crown Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| English Roderick | $301,485 | -- | |
| Dr Horton Crown Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | English Roderick | $296,024 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,335 | $200,160 | $26,000 | $174,160 |
| 2024 | $7,335 | $192,360 | $26,000 | $166,360 |
| 2023 | $7,017 | $180,840 | $26,000 | $154,840 |
| 2022 | $5,880 | $151,200 | $26,000 | $125,200 |
| 2021 | $5,293 | $135,880 | $26,000 | $109,880 |
| 2020 | $4,714 | $120,800 | $24,000 | $96,800 |
| 2019 | $4,621 | $118,480 | $20,000 | $98,480 |
| 2018 | $4,617 | $118,400 | $20,000 | $98,400 |
| 2016 | $496 | $12,000 | $12,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $352 | $8,000 | $8,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,000 | $7,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map