$674,900
$14K PRICE DROP

217 Trecastle Square Canton, GA 30114

Sutallee Neighborhood

Estimated payment $4,385/month

Total Views 6,548
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,800 Sq Ft
$178 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Luxury townhome just minutes from sought-after Bridgemill Golf and Athletic Club and Lake Allatoona. Upgrades include new porch screens, terrace-level HVAC/electrical, full billiard and storage rooms with HVAC, a fully wired elevator shaft, and commercial-grade epoxy flooring with upgraded lighting in the oversized garage. The chef’s kitchen boasts a farmhouse sink, stone counters, and designer custom cabinetry with abundant storage. The spacious layout allows for a personal bar. In the living room, custom built-ins surround a gorgeous stone fireplace, while the formal dining room sets the perfect stage for hosting. Primary suite is a true retreat with a brick feature wall, trey ceiling, crown molding, and a dreamy custom walk-in closet. The spa-inspired bath features double vanities, a water closet with linen storage, a soaking tub, and a walk-in shower. Upstairs, you’ll find three spacious bedrooms, a guest bath, a versatile loft, and a laundry room with custom cabinetry and a large linen closet. Terrace level offers incredible flexibility with HVAC, electrical, and rough plumbing already in place for a bath. Step outside to the large covered and screened-in back deck with ceiling fan, blinds, and electric—perfect for year-round entertaining. Schedule your showing today!

Listing Agent

Mikel Muffley

Weichert, Realtors - The Collective Brokerage Phone: 404-848-0996 License #265052 Listed on: 10/03/2025

Weichert, Realtors - The Collective

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,927

Year Built

  • Built in 2013

Lot Details

  • Property fronts a county road
  • Private Entrance
  • Landscaped
  • Level Lot

HOA Fees

  • $375 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding
  • Stone Siding
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation
  • HardiePlank Type

Interior Spaces

  • 3,800 Sq Ft Home
  • Bookcases
  • Tray Ceiling
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet on the main level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 110 Volts
  • High Speed Internet
  • Phone Available
  • Satellite Dish
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 15N02F 078

Community Details

Overview

  • $1,950 Initiation Fee

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,927

Year Built

Built in 2013

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$375 per month

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Active
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Townhouse
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Horses: No
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Co List Office Mls Id: MUFF01
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Subdivision Name: Overlook at Sixes
  • Tax Parcel Letter: 15N02F-00000-078-000
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Living Room
  • Other Equipment: Satellite Dish
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven
  • Interior Amenities: Bookcases, Entrance Foyer, Entrance Foyer 2 Story, High Ceilings 9 ft Main, High Ceilings 9 ft Upper, High Speed Internet, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Basement: Bath/Stubbed, Driveway Access, Exterior Entry, Partial, Unfinished
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls
  • Spa Features: None
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows, Plantation Shutters
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: None
  • Construction Materials: HardiPlank Type, Stone, Wood Siding
  • Fencing: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Screened
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Entrance, Rain Gutters

• Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available
  • Electric: 110 Volts
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electricity On Property: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Swim, Trash
  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Homeowners Assoc, Pool, Sidewalks, Street Lights
  • Association Fee: 375
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Freedom - Cherokee

Green Features

  • Efficiency: None
  • Green Energy Generation: None

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level
  • Lot Dimensions: x
  • Parcel Number: 15N02F 078

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4927

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Sixes
  • High School: Woodstock

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,927 $194,920 $44,800 $150,120
2024 $4,880 $194,920 $44,556 $150,364
2023 $4,937 $194,920 $44,800 $150,120
2022 $1,198 $169,160 $40,000 $129,160
2021 $1,215 $148,680 $30,000 $118,680
2020 $1,176 $137,120 $30,000 $107,120
2019 $1,163 $133,800 $30,000 $103,800
2018 $1,208 $139,760 $30,000 $109,760
2017 $3,741 $336,700 $30,000 $104,680
2016 $3,741 $327,000 $30,000 $100,800
2015 $3,810 $329,700 $30,000 $101,880
2014 $2,589 $219,700 $7,000 $80,880
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/02/2026 04/02/26 Price Changed $674,900 -1.1% $178 / Sq Ft
02/17/2026 02/17/26 Price Changed $682,400 -0.2% $180 / Sq Ft
12/31/2025 12/31/25 Price Changed $683,900 -0.1% $180 / Sq Ft
12/01/2025 12/01/25 Price Changed $684,900 -0.3% $180 / Sq Ft
11/04/2025 11/04/25 Price Changed $686,900 -0.2% $181 / Sq Ft
10/03/2025 10/03/25 For Sale $688,500 +24.1% $181 / Sq Ft
05/17/2022 05/17/22 Sold $555,000 +0.2% $183 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/16/2022 04/16/22 Pending -- -- --
04/16/2022 04/16/22 Price Changed $554,000 -2.7% $183 / Sq Ft
04/12/2022 04/12/22 For Sale $569,500 +63.9% $188 / Sq Ft
07/25/2014 07/25/14 Sold $347,500 0.0% $115 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/01/2014 07/01/14 Off Market $347,500 -- --
01/16/2014 01/16/14 For Sale $339,900 -- $112 / Sq Ft
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Warranty Deed $555,000 --
Limited Warranty Deed $347,500 --
Warranty Deed $270,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $499,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $278,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Mikel Muffley

Weichert, Realtors - The Collective

(470) 731-5142

Section Image

Recognized as a leading expert and power player in Atlanta’s residential real estate industry, Mikel Muffley has been providing Atlanta Sellers, Buyers, Builder, Developer, and Build Clients with exceptional real estate services since 2004. He has consistently performed as a top 1% producer and holds Top Realtor spots both regionally and nationally. With more than 25 years of experience and over $1 billion sold, his expertise is a sought-after commodity. Mikel is also the pioneer of the

Mikel's Other Listings

  • 300 Aurora Ave, Woodstock, GA 30188