217 W Manana Blvd Clovis, NM 88101
Estimated Value: $88,749 - $152,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,106
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 W Manana Blvd, Clovis, NM 88101 and is currently estimated at $126,187, approximately $114 per square foot. 217 W Manana Blvd is a home located in Curry County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Marshall Middle School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2014
Sold by
Stanley Melvin T
Bought by
Ward Jan and Jordan Ward
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ward Jan | -- | Curry Cnty Abstract & Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $523 | $20,710 | $1,894 | $18,816 |
| 2024 | $523 | $20,162 | $1,894 | $18,268 |
| 2023 | $505 | $19,630 | $1,894 | $17,736 |
| 2022 | $482 | $19,114 | $1,894 | $17,220 |
| 2021 | $438 | $18,613 | $1,894 | $16,719 |
| 2020 | $438 | $18,482 | $1,894 | $16,588 |
| 2019 | $426 | $18,034 | $1,894 | $16,140 |
| 2018 | $412 | $17,564 | $1,894 | $15,670 |
| 2017 | $399 | $17,108 | $1,894 | $15,214 |
| 2016 | $399 | $17,337 | $1,894 | $15,443 |
| 2015 | $420 | $18,416 | $1,894 | $16,522 |
| 2014 | $301 | $13,270 | $1,837 | $11,433 |
Source: Public Records
Map