217 Wesley St Ashland, VA 23005
Estimated Value: $228,000 - $325,988
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 Wesley St, Ashland, VA 23005 and is currently estimated at $281,997, approximately $234 per square foot. 217 Wesley St is a home located in Hanover County with nearby schools including Henry Clay Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Patrick Henry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2021
Sold by
Berman James M and The Richard Lewis Bryant Jr An
Bought by
Joyce James D and Loving-Joyce Crystal G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$108,645
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$173,352
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2019
Sold by
Bryant Richard L and Bryant Ruth E
Bought by
Bryant Richard Lewis and Bryant Ruth E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joyce James D | $137,000 | Attorney | |
| Joyce James D | $137,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bryant Richard Lewis | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Joyce James D | $120,000 | |
| Closed | Joyce James D | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,207 | $272,500 | $80,400 | $192,100 |
| 2024 | $2,207 | $272,500 | $80,400 | $192,100 |
| 2023 | $1,877 | $243,800 | $72,400 | $171,400 |
| 2022 | $1,762 | $217,500 | $64,400 | $153,100 |
| 2021 | $1,630 | $201,200 | $64,400 | $136,800 |
| 2020 | $1,552 | $191,600 | $64,400 | $127,200 |
| 2019 | $1,488 | $183,700 | $58,900 | $124,800 |
| 2018 | $1,488 | $183,700 | $58,900 | $124,800 |
| 2017 | $1,228 | $151,600 | $50,400 | $101,200 |
| 2016 | $1,228 | $151,600 | $50,400 | $101,200 |
| 2015 | $1,228 | $151,600 | $50,400 | $101,200 |
| 2014 | $1,228 | $151,600 | $50,400 | $101,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map