217 West St Unit A Sausalito, CA 94965
Estimated Value: $1,492,000 - $2,296,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,458
Sq Ft
$765/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 West St Unit A, Sausalito, CA 94965 and is currently estimated at $1,881,389, approximately $765 per square foot. 217 West St Unit A is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr. Academy - Nevada Campus, Tamalpais High School, and The New Village School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2016
Sold by
Venne Greta
Bought by
Venne Greta and The Bruno And Greta Venne Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$472,000
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2007
Sold by
Venne Bruno and Venne Greta
Bought by
Venne Bruno and Venne Greta
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2002
Sold by
Venne Ralf and Venne Jenifer
Bought by
Venne Bruno and Venne Greta
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1994
Sold by
Venne Bruno and Venne Greta
Bought by
Venne Bruno and Venne Greta
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
8.54%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Venne Greta | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Venne Greta | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Venne Bruno | -- | None Available | |
| Venne Bruno | $175,000 | California Land Title Of Mar | |
| Venne Bruno | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Venne Greta | $472,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Venne Bruno | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Venne Bruno | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,636 | $879,219 | $297,815 | $581,404 |
| 2024 | $13,686 | $861,982 | $291,976 | $570,006 |
| 2023 | $13,383 | $845,083 | $286,252 | $558,831 |
| 2022 | $12,913 | $828,513 | $280,639 | $547,874 |
| 2021 | $12,763 | $812,268 | $275,137 | $537,131 |
| 2020 | $12,506 | $803,943 | $272,317 | $531,626 |
| 2019 | $12,065 | $788,182 | $266,978 | $521,204 |
| 2018 | $11,527 | $772,730 | $261,744 | $510,986 |
| 2017 | $11,298 | $757,582 | $256,613 | $500,969 |
| 2016 | $10,829 | $742,731 | $251,583 | $491,148 |
| 2015 | $10,797 | $731,574 | $247,804 | $483,770 |
| 2014 | $10,446 | $717,245 | $242,950 | $474,295 |
Source: Public Records
Map